Countdown: Top 500 Matches of the 90s – #250-#201

225. The Rock vs HHH (WWF Summerslam 08/30/98, Ladder Match)

224. Steve Williams vs Akira Taue (AJPW Championship Carnival 04/20/96)

223. Yuki Ishikawa & Mohammed Yone vs Daisuke Ikeda & Kazunari Murakami (BattlARTS 11/09/99)

222. Genichiro Tenryu vs Nobuhiko Takada (WAR Ryogoku Crush Night 12/13/96)

221. Mayumi Ozaki vs Dynamite Kansai (JWP Jazz & Soul 03/17/95, Street Fight)

220. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama vs Steve Williams & Johnny Ace (AJPW Real World Tag League 11/16/96)

219. Daisuke Ikeda & Alexander Otsuka vs Katsumi Usuda & Takeshi Ono (BattlARTS 12/25/96)

218. Taka Michinoku, Mens Teoh, Masayoshi Motegi, Dick Togo & Shoichi Funaki vs Great Sasuke, Super Delphin, Gran Naniwa, Gran Hamada & Masato Yakushiji (Michinoku Pro 03/16/97)

217. Rey Misterio Jr. vs Ultimo Dragon (WCW World War 3 11/24/96)

216. Dynamite Kansai vs Hikari Fukuoka (JWP Life In The Battle 04/08/97)

215. Shawn Michaels vs Davey Boy Smith (WWF One Night Only 09/20/97)

214. Toshiaki Kawada vs Jun Akiyama (AJPW Summer Action Series 07/09/93)

213. Manami Toyota vs Shinobu Kandori (AJW Kawasaki Crimson Conflict 08/23/98)

212. Riki Choshu vs Shinya Hashimoto (NJPW Wrestling World In The Tokyo Dome 01/04/97)

211. Yuki Ishikawa vs Daisuke Ikeda (BattlARTS 09/01/97)

210. Megumi Kudo, Shinobu Kandori, Michiko Omukai & Kaori Nakayama vs Shark Tsuchiya, Eagle Sawai, Sayori Okino & Miss Mongol (LLPW The First and Last Dream Union 04/07/97, ⅗ falls)

209. Mitsuharu Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada vs Kenta Kobashi & Giant Baba (AJPW Real World Tag League 11/27/92)

208. Yuki Ishikawa & Daisuke Ikeda vs Joe Malenko & Carl Malenko (BattlARTS 06/09/99)

207. Toshiaki Kawada vs Akira Taue (AJPW New Years Giant Series 01/15/91)

206. Riki Choshu, Kantaro Hoshino, Kuniaki Kobayashi, Kensuke Sasaki & Shiro Koshinaka vs Higo Hamaguchi, Super Strong Machine, Tarzan Goto, Hiro Saito & Masanobu Kurisu (NJPW 06/26/90, ⅔ falls)

205. El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. (CMLL 02/26/99)

204. Kenta Kobashi vs Jun Akiyama (AJPW Championship Carnival 04/11/98)

203. Atlantis, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo, Black Warrior & Blue Panther (CMLL 04/24/98)

202. Chikayo Nagashima vs Meiko Satomura (GAEA 01/08/99)

201. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan (NJPW Fighting Spirit Legend 06/12/95)